Use the first Search box to find the readings for a feastday or named Sunday, e.g. Easter Sunday, Corpus Christi, Saint George.
You can also use this box to find a particular word or phrase in the texts, e.g. prophet, Simon Peter, bread of life.

Use the Search for Other Day boxes to identify any other day and reading, e.g. Easter - First Reading - Sunday - 3rd week - Year A; Ordinary Time - All pre-Gospel readings - Tuesday - 2nd week - Cycle II. The Year box is used only for Sundays and the Cycle box only for weekdays, but you don't need to select either until Advent 2020, when a new liturgical year begins. Read more

The file-name All pre-Gospel readings includes the First Reading, Responsorial Psalm, Second Reading (when used), Sequence (when used), and Gospel Acclamation. This allows the celebrant to make just a single action to start and finish playing the set of readings.

On Sundays and major feastdays, these items are also available as separate files, to provide for situations in which the Psalm, Sequence, and Gospel Acclamation are sung separately.

The Gospel of the day is normally read by the priest. In services of Word and Communion, however, it will be read by a reader, so a separate Gospel file is included for such cases - as well as meeting the needs of the home listener.

Search for Other Day

Results

titlesave textsave audio
Advent 1st Sunday Year A Gospel
Advent 1st Sunday Year B Gospel
Advent 1st Sunday Year C Gospel
Advent 1st week Monday Gospel
Advent 1st week Tuesday Gospel
Advent 1st week Wednesday Gospel
Advent 1st week Thursday Gospel
Advent 1st week Friday Gospel
Advent 1st week Saturday Gospel
Advent 2nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Advent 2nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Advent 2nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Advent 2nd week Monday Gospel
Advent 2nd week Tuesday Gospel
Advent 2nd week Wednesday Gospel
Advent 2nd week Thursday Gospel
Advent 2nd week Friday Gospel
Advent 2nd week Saturday Gospel
Advent 3rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Advent 3rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Advent 3rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Advent 3rd week Monday Gospel
Advent 3rd week Tuesday Gospel
Advent 3rd week Wednesday falling before 17 December Gospel
Advent 3rd week Thursday falling before 17 December Gospel
Advent 3rd week Friday falling before 17 December Gospel
Advent 4th Sunday Year A Gospel
Advent 4th Sunday Year B Gospel
Advent 4th Sunday Year C Gospel
Advent 17 December Gospel
Advent 18 December Gospel
Advent 19 December Gospel
Advent 20 December Gospel
Advent 21 December Gospel
Advent 22 December Gospel
Advent 23 December Gospel
Advent 24 December Gospel
Christmas Day Vigil Mass Gospel
Christmas Day Midnight Mass Gospel
Christmas Day Dawn Mass Gospel
Christmas Day Daytime Mass Gospel
Saint Stephen 26 December Gospel
Saint John Apostle 27 December Gospel
Holy Innocents 28 December Gospel
Saint Thomas Becket 29 December Gospel
Christmas Octave 6th day 30 December Gospel
Christmas Octave 7th day 31 December Gospel
Holy Family Year A Gospel
Holy Family Year B Gospel
Holy Family Year C Gospel
Mary Mother of God 1 January Gospel
January 2 feria Gospel
January 3 feria Gospel
January 4 feria Gospel
January 5 feria Gospel
January 6 not Epiphany Gospel
Epiphany Gospel
1st weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
2nd weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
3rd weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
4th weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
5th weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
6th weekday after Epiphany when not in Ordinary Time Gospel
Baptism of the Lord Year A Gospel
Baptism of the Lord Year B Gospel
Baptism of the Lord Year C Gospel
Christmas 2nd Sunday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 1st week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 2nd week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 3rd week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 4th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 5th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 6th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 7th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th Sunday Year A All pre-Gospel readings
Ordinary Time 8th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Friday Cycle II All pre-Gospel readings
Ordinary Time 8th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 8th week Saturday Gospel
Ash Wednesday Gospel
Thursday after Ash Wednesday Gospel
Friday after Ash Wednesday Gospel
Saturday after Ash Wednesday Gospel
Lent 1st Sunday Year A Gospel
Lent 1st Sunday Year B Gospel
Lent 1st Sunday Year C Gospel
Lent 1st week Monday Gospel
Lent 1st week Tuesday Gospel
Lent 1st week Wednesday Gospel
Lent 1st week Thursday Gospel
Lent 1st week Friday Gospel
Lent 1st week Saturday Gospel
Lent 2nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Lent 2nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Lent 2nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Lent 2nd week Monday Gospel
Lent 2nd week Tuesday Gospel
Lent 2nd week Wednesday Gospel
Lent 2nd week Thursday Gospel
Lent 2nd week Friday Gospel
Lent 2nd week Saturday Gospel
Lent 3rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Lent 3rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Lent 3rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Lent 3rd week Monday Gospel
Lent 3rd week Tuesday Gospel
Lent 3rd week Wednesday Gospel
Lent 3rd week Thursday Gospel
Lent 3rd week Friday Gospel
Lent 3rd week Saturday Gospel
Lent 4th Sunday Year A Gospel
Lent 4th Sunday Year B Gospel
Lent 4th Sunday Year C Gospel
Lent 4th week Monday Gospel
Lent 4th week Tuesday Gospel
Lent 4th week Wednesday Gospel
Lent 4th week Thursday Gospel
Lent 4th week Friday Gospel
Lent 4th week Saturday Gospel
Lent 5th Sunday Year A Gospel
Lent 5th Sunday Year B Gospel
Lent 5th Sunday Year C Gospel
Lent 5th week Monday Gospel
Lent 5th week Tuesday Gospel
Lent 5th week Wednesday Gospel
Lent 5th week Thursday Gospel
Lent 5th week Friday Gospel
Lent 5th week Saturday Gospel
Palm Sunday Year A opening Gospel Matthew
Palm Sunday Year B opening Gospel John
Palm Sunday Year B opening Gospel Mark
Palm Sunday Year C opening Gospel Luke
Palm Sunday Year A Gospel Passion Matthew
Palm Sunday Year B Gospel Passion Mark
Palm Sunday Year C Gospel Passion Luke
Holy Week Monday Gospel
Holy Week Tuesday Gospel
Holy Week Wednesday Gospel
Easter Triduum Holy Thursday Gospel
Easter Triduum Good Friday Gospel Passion
Easter Triduum Holy Saturday Vigil Year A Gospel
Easter Triduum Holy Saturday Vigil Year B Gospel
Easter Triduum Holy Saturday Vigil Year C Gospel
Easter Sunday Gospel
Easter Monday Gospel
Easter Tuesday Gospel
Easter Thursday Gospel
Easter Friday Gospel
Easter Saturday Gospel
Easter 2nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 2nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 2nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 2nd week Monday Gospel
Easter 2nd week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 2nd week Wednesday Gospel
Easter 2nd week Wednesday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 2nd week Thursday Gospel
Easter 2nd week Thursday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 2nd week Friday Gospel
Easter 2nd week Saturday Gospel
Easter 3rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 3rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 3rd Sunday Year C All pre-Gospel readings
Easter 3rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 3rd week Monday Gospel
Easter 3rd week Monday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 3rd week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 3rd week Wednesday Gospel
Easter 3rd week Thursday Gospel
Easter 3rd week Thursday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 3rd week Friday Gospel
Easter 3rd week Saturday Gospel
Easter 4th Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 4th Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 4th Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 4th week Monday Gospel
Easter 4th week Monday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 4th week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 4th week Wednesday Gospel
Easter 4th week Thursday Gospel
Easter 4th week Friday Gospel
Easter 4th week Friday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 4th week Saturday Gospel
Easter 4th week Saturday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 5th Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 5th Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 5th Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 5th week Monday Gospel
Easter 5th week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 5th week Tuesday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 5th week Wednesday Gospel
Easter 5th week Wednesday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 5th week Thursday Gospel
Easter 5th week Friday Gospel
Easter 5th week Saturday Gospel
Easter 5th week Saturday if on St Joseph the Worker memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Easter 6th Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 6th Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 6th Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 6th week Monday Gospel
Easter 6th week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 6th week Wednesday Gospel
Ascension Thursday Year A Gospel
Ascension Thursday Year B Gospel
Ascension Thursday Year C Gospel
Easter 6th week Friday Gospel
Easter 6th week Saturday Gospel
Easter 7th Sunday Year A Gospel
Easter 7th Sunday Year B Gospel
Easter 7th Sunday Year C Gospel
Easter 7th week Monday Gospel
Easter 7th week Tuesday Gospel
Easter 7th week Wednesday Gospel
Easter 7th week Thursday Gospel
Easter 7th week Friday Gospel
Easter 7th week Saturday Gospel
Pentecost Sunday Gospel
Mary Mother of the Church Gospel
Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Year A Gospel
Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Year B Gospel
Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest Year C Gospel
Trinity Sunday Year A Gospel
Trinity Sunday Year B Gospel
Trinity Sunday Year C Gospel
Corpus Christi Year A Gospel
Corpus Christi Year B Gospel
Corpus Christi Year C Gospel
Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Year A Gospel
Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Year B Gospel
Most Sacred Heart of Jesus Year C Gospel
Immaculate Heart of Mary Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 9th week Saturday if on Immaculate Heart of Mary memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 10th week Saturday if on Immaculate Heart of Mary memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 11th week Saturday if on Immaculate Heart of Mary memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 12th week Saturday if on Immaculate Heart of Mary memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 13th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 14th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 15th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Saturday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 16th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Monday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Tuesday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Wednesday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Thursday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Friday if on St Martha memorial Acclamation and Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 17th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th week Monday Gospel apart from in 2026 and 6-year intervals thereafter
Ordinary Time 18th week Monday Gospel in 2026 and 6-year intervals thereafter
Ordinary Time 18th week Tuesday Gospel apart from in 2026 and 3-year intervals thereafter
Ordinary Time 18th week Tuesday Gospel in 2026 and 3-year intervals thereafter
Ordinary Time 18th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 18th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 19th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 20th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Tuesday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Wednesday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Thursday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Friday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 21st week Saturday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Monday St John memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 22nd week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Friday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 23rd week Saturday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Monday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Tuesday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Wednesday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Thursday Our Lady memorial Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 24th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 25th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Monday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Tuesday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Wednesday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Thursday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Friday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 26th week Saturday Guardian Angels Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 27th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 28th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 29th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 30th week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Monday Cycle II All pre-Gospel readings
Ordinary Time 31st week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 31st week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 32nd week Saturday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd Sunday Year A Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd Sunday Year B Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 33rd week Saturday Gospel
Christ the King 34th Sunday Year A Gospel
Christ the King 34th Sunday Year B Gospel
Christ the King 34th Sunday Year C Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Monday Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Tuesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Wednesday Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Thursday Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Friday Gospel
Ordinary Time 34th week Saturday Gospel
Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen 2 January Gospel
Most Holy Name of Jesus 3 January Gospel
Saint Raymond of Penyafort 7 January Gospel
Saint Aelred of Rievaulx 12 January Gospel
Saint Hilary 13 January Gospel
Saint Antony 17 January Gospel
Saint Wulstan 19 January Gospel
Saint Fabian 20 January Gospel
Saint Sebastian 20 January Gospel
Saint Agnes 21 January Gospel
Saint Vincent 22 January Gospel
Saint Francis de Sales 24 January Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul 25 January Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day on a Momday Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day on a Tuesday Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day on a Wednesday Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day on a Thursday Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day on a Friday Gospel
Conversion of Saint Paul second day ion a Saturday Gospel
Saints Timothy and Titus 26 January Gospel
Saint Angela Merici 27 January Gospel
Saint Thomas Aquinas 28 January Gospel
Saint John Bosco 31 January Gospel
Presentation of the Lord 2 February Gospel
Saint Ansgar 3 February Gospel
Saint Blaise 3 February Gospel
Saint Agatha 5 February Gospel
Saints Paul Miki and his Companions 6 February Gospel
Saint Jerome Emilian 8 February Gospel
Saint Josephine Bakhita 8 February Gospel
Saint Scholastica 10 February Gospel
Our Lady of Lourdes 11 February Gospel
Saints Cyril and Methodius 14 February Gospel
Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order 17 February Gospel
Saint Peter Damian 21 February Gospel
Saint Peters Chair 22 February Gospel
Saint Polycarp 23 February Gospel
Saint David 1 March Gospel
Saint Casimir 4 March Gospel
Saint Patrick 17 March Gospel
Saint Joseph 19 March Gospel
Annunciation of the Lord 25 March Gospel
Saint John Baptiste de la Salle 7 April Gospel
Saint Stanislaus 11 April Gospel
Saint Martin I 13 April Gospel
Saint Anselm 21 April Gospel
Saint George 23 April Gospel
Saint Adalbert of Prague 24 April Gospel
Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen 24 April Gospel
Saint Mark 25 April Gospel
Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort 28 April Gospel
Saint Peter Chanel 28 April Gospel
Saint Catherine of Siena 29 April Gospel
Saint Pius V 30 April Gospel
Saint Joseph the Worker 1 May Gospel
Saint Athanasius 2 May Gospel
Saints Philip and James 3 May Gospel
English Martyrs 4 May Gospel
Saints Nereus and Achilleus 12 May Gospel
Saint Pancras 12 May Gospel
Our Lady of Fatima 13 May Gospel
Saint Matthias 14 May All pre-Gospel readings
Saint Matthias 14 May Gospel
Saint John I 18 May Gospel
Saint Dunstan 19 May Gospel
Saint Bernardine of Siena 20 May Gospel
Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions 21 May Gospel
Saint Rita of Cascia 22 May Gospel
Saint Bede 25 May Gospel
Saint Philip Neri 26 May Gospel
Saint Augustine of Canterbury 27 May Gospel
Saint Paul VI 29 May Gospel
Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary 31 May Gospel
Saint Justin 1 June Gospel
Saints Marcellinus and Peter 2 June Gospel
Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions 3 June Gospel
Saint Boniface 5 June All pre-Gospel readings
Saint Boniface 5 June Gospel
Saint Norbert 6 June Gospel
Saint Columba 9 June Gospel
Saint Ephraem 9 June Gospel
Saint Barnabas 11 June Gospel
Saint Antony of Padua 13 June Gospel
Saint Richard of Chichester 16 June Gospel
Saint Romuald 19 June Gospel
Saint Alban 20 June Gospel
Saint Aloysius Gonzaga 21 June Gospel
Saints Thomas More and John Fisher 22 June Gospel
Saint Etheldreda 23 June Gospel
Birthday of Saint John the Baptist 24 June Gospel
Saint Cyril of Alexandria 27 June Gospel
Saint Irenaeus 28 June Gospel
Saints Peter and Paul 29 June Gospel
First Martyrs of the See of Rome 30 June Gospel
Saint Oliver Plunket 1 July Gospel
Saint Thomas Apostle 3 July Gospel
Saint Elizabeth of Portugal 4 July Gospel
Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria 5 July Gospel
Saint Maria Goretti 6 July Gospel
Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions 9 July Gospel
Saint Benedict 11 July Gospel
Saint Henry 13 July Gospel
Saint Camillus of Lellis 14 July Gospel
Saint Bonaventure 15 July Gospel
Our Lady of Mount Carmel 16 July Gospel
Saint Apollinaris 20 July Gospel
Saint Laurence of Brindisi 21 July Gospel
Saint Mary Magdalen 22 July Gospel
Saint Bridget of Sweden 23 July Gospel
Saint Charbel Makhlouf 24 July Gospel
Saint James Apostle 25 July Gospel
Saints Joachim and Anne 26 July Gospel
Saint Martha 29 July Gospel
Saint Peter Chrysologus 30 July Gospel
Saint Ignatius Loyola 31 July Gospel
Saint Alphonsus Mary de' Liguori 1 August Gospel
Saint Eusebius of Vercelli 2 August Gospel
Saint Peter Julian Eymard 2 August Gospel
Saint John Mary Vianney 4 August Gospel
Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major 5 August Gospel
Transfiguration of The Lord 6 August Gospel
Saint Cajetan 7 August Gospel
Saints Sixtus II and his Companions 7 August Gospel
Saint Dominic 8 August Gospel
Saint Teresa Benedicta 9 August Gospel
Saint Laurence 10 August Gospel
Saint Clare 11 August Gospel
Saint Jane Frances de Chantal 12 August Gospel
Saints Pontian and Hippolytus 13 August Gospel
Saint Maximilian Kolbe 14 August Gospel
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary 15 August Gospel
Saint Stephen of Hungary 16 August Gospel
Saint John Eudes 19 August Gospel
Saint Bernard 20 August Gospel
Saint Pius X 21 August Gospel
Queenship of Mary 22 August Gospel
Saint Rose of Lima 23 August Gospel
Saint Bartholomew 24 August Gospel
Saint Joseph of Calasanz 25 August Gospel
Saint Louis 25 August Gospel
Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God 26 August Gospel
Saint Monica 27 August Gospel
Saint Augustine 28 August Gospel
Beheading of Saint John the Baptist 29 August Gospel
Saints Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, and Margaret Ward 30 August Gospel
Saint Aidan 31 August All pre-Gospel readings
Saint Aidan 31 August Gospel
Saint Gregory the Great 3 September Gospel
Saint Cuthbert 4 September Gospel
Birthday of the Blessed Virgin Mary 8 September Gospel
Saint Peter Claver 9 September Gospel
Most Holy Name of Mary 12 September All pre-Gospel readings
Most Holy Name of Mary 12 September Gospel
Saint John Chrysostom 13 September Gospel
Exaltation of the Holy Cross 14 September Gospel
Our Lady of Sorrows 15 September Gospel
Saints Cornelius and Cyprian 16 September Gospel
Saint Robert Bellarmine 17 September Gospel
Saint Januarius 19 September Gospel
Saint Theodore of Tarsus 19 September All pre-Gospel readings
Saint Theodore of Tarsus 19 September Gospel
Saints Andrew Kim Taegon and Paul Chong Hasang and their Companions 20 September Gospel
Saint Matthew 21 September Gospel
Saint Pius of Pietrelcina 23 September Gospel
Our Lady of Walsingham 24 September Gospel
Saints Cosmas and Damian 26 September Gospel
Saint Vincent de Paul 27th September Gospel
Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions 28 September Gospel
Saint Wenceslaus 28 September Gospel
Saints Michael Gabriel and Raphael 29 September Gospel
Saint Jerome 30 September Gospel
Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus 1 October Gospel
Holy Guardian Angels 2 October Gospel
Saint Francis of Assisi 4 October Gospel
Saint Bruno 6 October Gospel
Our Lady of the Rosary 7 October Gospel
Saints Denis and his Companions 9 October Gospel
Saint John Henry Newman 9 October Gospel
Saint John Leonardi 9 October Gospel
Saint Paulinus of York 10 October Gospel
Saint John XXIII 11 October Gospel
Saint Wilfrid 12 October Gospel
Saint Edward the Confessor 13 October Gospel
Saint Callistus 14 October Gospel
Saint Teresa of Avila 15 October Gospel
Saint Hedwig 16 October Gospel
Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque 16 October Gospel
Saint Ignatius of Antioch 17 October Gospel
Saint Luke 18 October Gospel
Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues and Companions 19 October Gospel
Saint Paul of the Cross 19 October Gospel
Saint John Paul II 22 October Gospel
Saint John of Capistrano 23 October Gospel
Saint Antony Mary Claret 24 October Gospel
Saints Chad and Cedd 26 October Gospel
Saints Simon and Jude 28 October Gospel
All Saints 1 November Gospel
All Souls 2 November Year A Gospel
All Souls 2 November Year B Gospel
All Souls 2 November Year C Gospel
Saint Martin de Porres 3 November Gospel
Saint Winifride 3 November Gospel
Saint Charles Borromeo 4 November Gospel
Saint Willibrord 7 November Gospel
Dedication of the Lateran Basilica 9 November Gospel
Saint Leo the Great 10 November Gospel
Saint Martin of Tours 11 November Gospel
Saint Josaphat 12 November Gospel
Saint Albert the Great 15 November Gospel
Saint Edmund of Abingdon 16 November Gospel
Saint Gertrude 16 November Gospel
Saint Margaret of Scotland 16 November Gospel
Saint Elizabeth of Hungary 17 November Gospel
Saint Hilda of Whitby 17 November Gospel
Saint Hugh of Lincoln 17 November Gospel
Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul 18 November Gospel
Saint Cecilia 22 November Gospel
Saint Clement I 23 November Gospel
Saint Columbanus 23 November Gospel
Saints Andrew Dung-Lac and his Companions 24 November Gospel
Saint Catherine of Alexandria 25 November Gospel
Saint Andrew 30 November Gospel
Saint Francis Xavier 3 December Gospel
Saint John Damascene 4 December Gospel
Saint Nicholas 6 December Gospel
Saint Ambrose 7 December Gospel
Immaculate Conception 8 December Gospel
Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin 9 December Gospel
Our Lady of Loreto 10 December Gospel
Saint Damasus I 11 December Gospel
Our Lady of Guadalupe 12 December Gospel
Saint Lucy 13 December Gospel
Saint John of the Cross 14 December Gospel